Skip to content

Section archive

DSL Rangers

DSL · 2026 season
31–24
3rd, Dominican Summer League Southeast
424Runs scored
422Runs allowed
+2Run diff.
4-6Last 10

Streak: L3

Dominican Summer League Southeast standings

TeamWLGBDiff
DSL Colorado3618-+132
DSL Marlins32234.5+71
DSL Rangers Blue31245.5+2
DSL Cardinals28278.5+1
DSL NYY Bombers252911.0+8
DSL Mets Blue203617.0-122

Top prospects on the roster

See all 38 DSL Blue prospects →

Records and stats via MLB Stats API.

DSL · 2026 season
26–30
4th, Dominican Summer League East
453Runs scored
472Runs allowed
-19Run diff.
2-8Last 10

Streak: W2

Dominican Summer League East standings

TeamWLGBDiff
DSL Phillies3620-+46
DSL NYY Yankees33212.0+141
DSL Tigers 234222.0+80
DSL Rangers Red263010.0-19
DSL Rockies223313.5-75
DSL Twins193516.0-113
DSL Miami124323.5-169

Prospects on the roster

See all 17 DSL Red prospects →

Records and stats via MLB Stats API.

Hottest over the last 7 games Aug 11–18

Hitters

  1. Cesar Mateo
    Paid members see the full line
  2. Paid members see the full line

Pitchers

  1. Edgar Liriano
    Paid members see the full line
  2. Albert Cordero
    Paid members see the full line
Subscribe for the full stat lines, plus player cards for every prospect →

Hottest over the last 7 games Aug 10–18

Hitters

  1. Paid members see the full line
  2. Abel Valdes
    Paid members see the full line

Pitchers

  1. Paid members see the full line
  2. Juan Sena
    Paid members see the full line
Subscribe for the full stat lines, plus player cards for every prospect →

5 stories